Sports Season Information

Girls Basketball:

Team 1-
Game Info Mon, 11/4/19 5:00 PM San Felipe 1 (SF1) Annunciation
Game Info Wed, 11/6/19 6:30 PM Fatima 1 (OLF1) Immanuel Lutheran
Game Info Mon, 11/11/19 6:30 PM @ Sandia View (SV1) Sandia View Christian School
Game Info Thu, 11/14/19 7:00 PM Hope Christian 1 (HP1) San Felipe
Game Info Fri, 11/15/19 6:30 PM Annunciation 2 (ANN2) 21st Century Academy
Game Info Mon, 11/18/19 7:00 PM St Thomas Aquinas 2 (STA2) 21st Century Academy
 Team 2-
Game Info Wed, 11/6/19 4:30 PM @ ILS/CL Immanuel Lutheran
Game Info Tue, 11/12/19 5:00 PM Annunciation 3 (ANN3) Holy Ghost
Game Info Thu, 11/14/19 4:00 PM Sandia Prep 3 (SP3) Immanuel Lutheran
Game Info Fri, 11/15/19 4:30 PM Bosque 3 (BOS3) 21st Century Academy
Game Info Tue, 11/19/19 6:00 PM ABQ HM School 2 (AHSA2) 21st Century Academy

Flag Football:
Team 1-
Box Score Mon, 10/14/19 4:00 PM @ St. Mary”s ABQ 1 (SMA1FFB) L 8 – 0 Menaul
Box Score Thu, 10/17/19 5:00 PM @ St. Mary’s Belen 1(SMB1FFB) W 14 – 42 Bullhead Park Field 5
Box Score Fri, 10/18/19 4:00 PM @ Holy Ghost 1(HG1FFB) T 8 – 8 Hoffman Park
Box Score Mon, 10/21/19 5:00 PM @ Oak Grove 1 (OGA1FFB) W 8 – 31 Sandia Prep
Box Score Sat, 10/26/19 4:00 PM Annunciation 1 (ANN1FFB) W 28 – 8 St Pius X HS (SPX) Ben Rios Stadium
Box Score Mon, 10/28/19 4:00 PM @ Menaul 1(MEN1FFB) W 0 – 30 Menaul
November
Game Info Sat, 11/9/19 2:00 PM @ St. Charles 1(SC1FFB) St Pius X HS (SPX) Ben Rios Stadium
Team 2-
Box Score Tue, 10/15/19 4:00 PM Immanuel Lutheran 1 (ILS1FFB) L 14 – 20 Bullhead Park Field 6
Box Score Thu, 10/17/19 4:00 PM @ Hope 1 (HP1FFB) W 14 – 28 Bullhead Park Field 6
Box Score Wed, 10/23/19 5:00 PM @ Hope 2 (HP2FFB) W 0 – 30 Hoffman Park
Box Score Thu, 10/24/19 4:00 PM @ ABQ Academy 1 (AA1FFB) T 8 – 8 ABQ Academy
Box Score Mon, 10/28/19 5:00 PM Annunciation 3 (ANN3FFB) W 28 – 6 Menaul
November
Box Score Fri, 11/1/19 5:00 PM St. Thomas Aquinas 2 (STA2FFB) L 12 – 18 Bullhead Park Field 6
Game Info Tue, 11/5/19 4:15 PM @ Holy Ghost 2 (HG2FFB) Bullhead Park Field 5
Game Info Sat, 11/9/19 10:00 AM St. Mary”s Belen 2 (SMB2FFB) St Pius X HS (SPX) Ben Rios Stadium
Team 3-
Game Info Fri, 10/18/19 4:00 PM Hope 2 (HP2FFB) Bullhead Park Field 6
Box Score Mon, 10/21/19 4:00 PM @ Sandia Prep 1(SP1FFB) L 18 – 8 Sandia Prep
Box Score Fri, 10/25/19 5:00 PM @ St. Thomas Aquinas 2 (STA2FFB) L 23 – 16 Hoffman Park
Box Score Tue, 10/29/19 4:00 PM @ ABQ Academy 1 (AA1FFB) L 40 – 15 Hoffmantown
Box Score Wed, 10/30/19 5:00 PM @ St. Mary’s Belen 2 (SMB2FFB) W 6 – 25 Hoffman Park
November
Box Score Fri, 11/1/19 5:00 PM @ Holy Ghost 2 (HG2FFB) L 22 – 0 Hoffman Park
Game Info Thu, 11/7/19 4:15 PM Hope 1 (HP1FFB) Bullhead Park Field 5
Game Info Tue, 11/12/19 4:30 PM @ Annunciation 2 (ANN2FFB) Bullhead Park Field 5

 
September
  Wed, 9/11/19 4:00 PM @ Holy Ghost/Assumption (HGOLAD2)   Sandia Prep
  Thu, 9/12/19 5:15 PM Sandia Prep (SPD2)   Menaul
  Tue, 9/17/19 5:15 PM Oak Grove (OGD2)   Bosque
  Fri, 9/20/19 4:00 PM @ Menaul (MEND1)   Menaul
  Tue, 9/24/19 4:00 PM St Charles/Fatima/San Felipe (SC/OLF/SF)   Sandia Prep

Volleyball A team schedule: https://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/default.asp?u=BASKETBALL21CENTURYA&s=basketball&p=schedule&format=List

  Tue, 9/3/19 6:00 PM @ St Therese 1 (STS1)   Sandia Prep
  Thu, 9/5/19 7:00 PM Hope Christian 1 (HP1)   Legacy Academy
  Fri, 9/6/19 7:00 PM @ Annunciation 1 (ANN1)   21st Century Academy
  Mon, 9/9/19 6:30 PM @ St Mary”s Belen 1 (SMB1)   St Marys Belen
  Tue, 9/10/19 6:00 PM ABQ HM School 1 (AHSA1)   21st Century Academy
  Thu, 9/12/19 6:00 PM @ SC/OLF1   St. Charles


Volleyball B Team schedule:
 https://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/default.asp?u=BASKETBALL21CENTURYA1&s=basketball&p=schedule&format=List

Thu, 9/5/19 5:00 PM Legacy Academy 2 (LA2)   Legacy Academy
Fri, 9/6/19 5:00 PM Santo Nino 1 (SN1)   21st Century Academy
Tue, 9/10/19 4:00 PM @ Christ Lutheran 2 (CL2)   St Marys ABQ
Wed, 9/11/19 4:00 PM @ St Therese 3 (STS3)   St. Therese
Thu, 9/12/19 4:00 PM Holy Ghost 2 (HG2)   ABQ Academy
Tue, 9/17/19 5:30 PM Canon Christian 1 (CCA1)   Belen High School
Thu, 9/19/19 4:00 PM @ San Felipe 3 (SF3)   San Felipe


Volleyball C Team Schedulehttps://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/default.asp?u=BASKETBALL21CENTURYA1&s=basketball&p=schedule&format=List  

 
Tue, 9/3/19 4:00 PM @ Immanuel Lutheran 2 (IL2)   Fatima
Thu, 9/5/19 4:00 PM @ Legacy Academy 3 (LA3)   Legacy Academy
Fri, 9/6/19 6:00 PM Annunciation 4 (ANN4)   21st Century Academy
Mon, 9/9/19 4:30 PM @ St Mary”s Belen 3 (SMB3)   St Marys Belen
Tue, 9/10/19 4:00 PM @ Sandia Prep 4 (SP4)   21st Century Academy
Thu, 9/12/19 4:00 PM @ Oak Grove Academy 2 (OGA2)   Albuquerque Rebels Volleyball Club (SL VB)
Fri, 9/13/19 4:00 PM ABQ HM School 2 (AHSA2)   Fatima
Fri, 9/13/19 5:00 PM @ St Mary”s Belen 3 (SMB3)   Fatima


Cross Country Schedule: https://sites.google.com/view/apialcrosscountry/home

9/4 4:00 PM @ Oso Grande Park
9/11 4:00 @ SPX High School
9/18 4:00 @ Oso Grande Park
9/25 4:00 @ APIAL INVITATIONAL @ ABQ Academy
10/2 4:00 @ Bosque School
10/9 4:00 @ APIAL Finals @ SPX High School
September 7, 2019 Ladera 2:00 PM
September 21, 2019 Puerto Del Sol 12:30 PM
September 28, 2019 Isleta (Arroyo 9)1:00 PM
October 12, 2019 UNM North 12:00PM
October 26, 2019 Arroyo Del Oso 1:30PM